Connection lost — trying to reconnect. Anything still loading will stay empty until this clears.
NAROK EAST

KEEKONYOKIE Ward

In NAROK EAST, NAROK County

0899 23 polling stations
Registered voters
9.6K

0.1% of the national register

Polling stations
23

avg 417 voters per station

Polling centres
12

avg 1.9 streams each

Population
0

No census at this level

Polling centres
0

polling centres in this ward

Census 2019

No census figures are recorded at this level. The 2019 census is held for every county and for 185 constituencies; wards have none.

KEEKONYOKIE Ward election results

Every candidate on the IEBC record, by election. Open a name for their full result.

2022 MCA election

Won by Kimiti Erastus Lemiso · 2,458 valid votes

2022 Member of County Assembly election, KEEKONYOKIE Ward: every candidate and their votes
Candidate Votes Result
Kimiti Erastus Lemiso 2,458 Elected

2017 MCA election

Won by Pacha Amos Ntaika · margin 732 votes · 8,250 valid votes

2017 Member of County Assembly election, KEEKONYOKIE Ward: every candidate and their votes
Candidate Votes Result
Pacha Amos Ntaika 3,144 Elected
Sindiyo Alex 2,412
Ntiyani Jonathan Tolimo 1,451
Soiyiantet Antony Sironka 1,112
Kahoro Stephen Macharia 94
Parmeres Johnson Kukuya 37

2013 MCA election

Won by Antony Sironka Soyiantet · margin 915 votes · 6,567 valid votes

2013 Member of County Assembly election, KEEKONYOKIE Ward: every candidate and their votes
Candidate Votes Result
Antony Sironka Soyiantet 2,108 Elected
Amos Ntaika Pacha 1,193
Jonathan Tolimo Ntiyani 1,148
Korema Ole Surum 1,147
Alfred Mumpasoi Keriolale 673
Joseph Moriaso Nairraba 269
Allan Saruni Kapusa 29

2027 spending limits in KEEKONYOKIE Ward

The most a candidate may spend on the campaign, as gazetted for the general election of 10 August 2027.

Member of County Assembly
KES 5,122,208

Source: Kenya Gazette Notice No. 12251, Kenya Gazette Vol. CXXVIII No. 136 (Special Issue), 7 August 2026: contributions and spending limits for the general election of 10 August 2027

Public funding

Ward development fund

KEEKONYOKIE, FY 2013/14 to 2016/17

No Ward development fund figures recorded yet

Nothing is on record for KEEKONYOKIE for FY 2013/14 to 2016/17. Figures appear here as soon as they are published.

Polling centres

Open any row for its own map, census and representatives.

Polling centres of KEEKONYOKIE, with their register and elected representative
Name Registered voters

No polling centres recorded

Nothing is held below this level in the register.

About KEEKONYOKIE Ward

KEEKONYOKIE Ward has elected its MCA at 3 general elections on record: Antony Sironka Soyiantet in 2013, Pacha Amos Ntaika (JUBILEE PARTY) in 2017 and Kimiti Erastus Lemiso (Jubilee Party) in 2022.

The closest race on record was the 2017 MCA election, which Pacha Amos Ntaika won by 732 votes.

Questions about KEEKONYOKIE Ward

Which constituency and county is KEEKONYOKIE Ward in?

KEEKONYOKIE Ward is in NAROK EAST, NAROK County.

Who was elected MCA for KEEKONYOKIE Ward in 2022?

Kimiti Erastus Lemiso (Jubilee Party) won the 2022 MCA election with 2,458 votes (100.00% of the vote).

How many registered voters are in KEEKONYOKIE Ward?

9,601 people are on the IEBC register for KEEKONYOKIE Ward, voting at 23 polling stations.

How much can a candidate spend in KEEKONYOKIE Ward in the 2027 election?

The limits for the general election of 10 August 2027: MCA KES 5,122,208. A limit covers what a candidate spends in the expenditure period, on items including venues, publicity, advertising, campaign staff, transport and nomination fees. Source: Kenya Gazette Notice No. 12251, Kenya Gazette Vol. CXXVIII No. 136 (Special Issue), 7 August 2026: contributions and spending limits for the general election of 10 August 2027.

Sources — boundaries and the polling-station register: IEBC. Population: Kenya National Bureau of Statistics, 2019 Census. Results: IEBC declared results, 2022 / 2017 / 2013.